Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Auckland Schools - Central West - Friday - Year 7-8 A1 - Group B - Term 1, 2021
(
February 2021
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Auckland Schools - Central West - Friday - Year 7-8 A1 - Group B - Term 1, 2021 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
- Mt Albert Gunners Y8
4
4
0
0
26
13
13
0
12
- Wizards Y8
4
3
0
1
29
20
9
0
9
- Gemini's Y7/8
4
2
0
2
22
24
-2
0
6
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
4
1
0
3
20
25
-5
0
3
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
4
0
0
4
15
30
-15
0
0
Auckland Schools - Central West - Friday - Year 7-8 A1 - Group B - Term 1, 2021 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Feb 12
Grading Games
v
Grading Games
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Friendly-Grading Games
Fri-Feb 19
- Kowhai Infernos Y7
v
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Friendly-Round 1
Fri-Feb 19
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
v
- Wizards Y8
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Feb 19
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
2 - 8
- Wizards Y8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Feb 19
- Gemini's Y7/8
4 - 7
- Mt Albert Gunners Y8
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Feb 26
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
5 - 6
- Gemini's Y7/8
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 2
Fri-Feb 26
- Kowhai Infernos Y7
2 - 11
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Friendly
Fri-Feb 26
- Mt Albert Gunners Y8
8 - 3
- Wizards Y8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Feb 26
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
5 - 9
- Wizards Y8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-R1 Catch-Up
Fri-Mar 5
VENUE CLOSED
v
NO GAMES
Result Pending
Unitec - 1
Regular-VENUE CLOSED
Fri-Mar 12
- Kowhai Infernos Y7
v
moves to Y5/6-Y7/8A2
Result Pending
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 3
Fri-Mar 12
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
3 - 7
- Gemini's Y7/8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Mar 12
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
3 - 7
- Mt Albert Gunners Y8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Mar 12
- Wizards Y8
7 - 3
Kowhai Kobras (Grp A
Complete
Unitec - 1
Friendly
Fri-Mar 19
- Wizards Y8
10 - 2
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
Complete
Unitec - 2
Friendly-Round 4
Fri-Mar 19
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
3 - 4
- Mt Albert Gunners Y8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Mar 19
- Gemini's Y7/8
3 - 7
Pt Chev Rebels (GrpA
Complete
Unitec - 1
Friendly
Fri-Mar 26
- Wizards Y8
9 - 5
- Gemini's Y7/8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 5
Fri-Mar 26
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
10 - 4
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Mar 26
- Mt Albert Gunners Y8
7 - 4
SPC Rockets Y8 (GrpA
Complete
Unitec - 1
Friendly
Fri-Apr 2
NO GAMES
v
Easter Break
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-NO GAMES
Fri-Apr 9
- Mt Albert Gunners Y8
4 - 3
SPC Rockets Y8
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-Semi-Final 2
Fri-Apr 9
- Wizards Y8
1 - 4
Pt Chev Rebels Y7
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-Semi-Final 1
Fri-Apr 9
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
5 - 6
Kowhai Kobras Y8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Semi 3 5th-8th
Fri-Apr 9
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
5 - 6
Thunder Y7
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-9th - 10th
Fri-Apr 9
- Gemini's Y7/8
1 - 8
Ponsonby Da Bois Y7
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Semi 4 5th-8th
Fri-Apr 16
- Owairaka Wolves Y8
3 - 5
Thunder Y7
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-9th - 10th
Fri-Apr 16
- Mt Albert Gunners Y8
Locker: 3
4 - 4
Pt Chev Rebels Y7
Locker: 4
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-DIV FINAL
Fri-Apr 16
- Wizards Y8
7 - 4
- Gemini's Y7/8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-3rd - 4th
Fri-Apr 16
- The Nutmegs Y6/7
1 - 6
Ponsonby DaBois Y7/8
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-5th - 6th
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open
Division:
Year 7 - 8
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
12/02/2021
End Date:
16/04/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: