Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Year 3-4 A2 - Term 3, 2020
(
June 2020
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Year 3-4 A2 - Term 3, 2020 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
- Kings Ronaldo Y4
3
3
0
0
19
10
9
0
9
- Kings Cobras Y2/3
4
3
0
1
21
15
6
0
9
- Maungawhau Ninjas Y2
3
2
0
1
16
11
5
1
7
- Maungawhau Red Dragons Y3
3
1
1
1
9
10
-1
1
5
- Maungawhau City Y2/3
3
1
1
1
13
15
-2
1
5
- Maungawhau Magpies Y3/4
3
1
0
2
13
15
-2
0
3
- Balmoral Superstars Utd Y3
4
1
0
3
6
16
-10
0
3
- The Raptors Y3
3
0
0
3
9
14
-5
1
1
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Year 3-4 A2 - Term 3, 2020 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Jun 27
Grading games
v
Grading games
Result Pending
EGGS 2
Friendly-Grading games
Sat-Jul 4
Grading games
v
Grading games
Result Pending
EGGS 2
Friendly-Grading games
Sat-Jul 25
- Balmoral Superstars Utd Y3
0 - 5
- Kings Cobras Y2/3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-Round 1
Sat-Jul 25
- Maungawhau City Y2/3
3 - 3
- Maungawhau Red Dragons Y3
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
- Maungawhau Ninjas Y2
6 - 5
- The Raptors Y3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
- Kings Cobras Y2/3
6 - 2
- Maungawhau Magpies Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-Round 2
Sat-Aug 1
- Balmoral Superstars Utd Y3
2 - 3
- Kings Ronaldo Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
- Maungawhau City Y2/3
v
- Maungawhau Red Dragons Y3
Result Pending
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
- Maungawhau Ninjas Y2
v
- The Raptors Y3
Result Pending
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
Kings Klopp Outs Y4
v
-> moves to A1
Result Pending
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
- Kings Cobras Y2/3
6 - 3
- Maungawhau City Y2/3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-Round 3
Sat-Aug 8
- Maungawhau Red Dragons Y3
6 - 1
- Balmoral Superstars Utd Y3
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
- Maungawhau Magpies Y3/4
5 - 2
- The Raptors Y3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
- Kings Ronaldo Y4
6 - 4
- Maungawhau Ninjas Y2
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
VENUE CLOSED
v
NO GAMES
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-VENUE CLOSED
Sat-Aug 22
VENUE CLOSED
v
NO GAMES
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-VENUE CLOSED
Sat-Aug 29
VENUE CLOSED
v
NO GAMES
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-VENUE CLOSED
Sat-Sep 5
VENUE CLOSED
v
NO GAMES
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-VENUE CLOSED
Sat-Sep 12
VENUE CLOSED
v
NO GAMES
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-VENUE CLOSED
Sat-Sep 19
VENUE CLOSED
v
NO GAMES
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-VENUE CLOSED
Sat-Sep 26
LEAGUE RESUMES
v
Last game for Term 3
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 4
Sat-Sep 26
- Kings Ronaldo Y4
10 - 4
- Kings Cobras Y2/3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-Round 4
Sat-Sep 26
- Maungawhau Red Dragons Y3
0 - 6
- Maungawhau Ninjas Y2
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 26
- The Raptors Y3
2 - 3
- Balmoral Superstars Utd Y3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 26
- Maungawhau Magpies Y3/4
6 - 7
- Maungawhau City Y2/3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open
Division:
Year 3 - 4
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
27/06/2020
End Date:
26/09/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play FUTSAL for SCHOOL
Boys & Girls
Year 1 - 8
More Info:
Games: 30min (1 x period)
Format:
Term 2
Week 9: Grading
Week 10: Grading
School Holidays
Term 3
Week 1-8 League rounds
Week 9-10: Semi's & Finals
Points:
Win = 3 pts
Score Draw (1-1, 2-2,,) = 2 pts
Draw (0-0) = 1 pt
Loss = O pts
Venue:
1 EGGS Sports Centre
(Epsom Girls Grammar School)
Silver Rd entry
Epsom/Newmarket