Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Auckland Schools - Central West - Friday - Year 5-6 A2 - Term 4, 2019
(
October 2019
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Auckland Schools - Central West - Friday - Year 5-6 A2 - Term 4, 2019 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
- The Nutmegs Y4/5 (Grp A)
6
6
0
0
44
11
33
0
18
- Gladstone Unstoppaballs Y5/6 (Grp B)
6
4
1
1
49
21
28
1
14
- Fire Y6 (Grp B)
6
4
1
1
38
23
15
1
14
- Gladstone Superstrikers Y5/6 (Grp A)
6
3
1
2
34
26
8
1
11
- Thunder Y5/7 (Grp A)
6
1
3
2
15
20
-5
3
9
- Owairaka Wolves Y6 (Grp B)
6
1
2
3
20
24
-4
2
7
- Wizards Y6 (Grp B)
4
2
0
2
25
19
6
0
6
- Metro Raiders Y5/6 (Grp A)
5
2
0
3
17
23
-6
0
6
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
7
1
1
5
9
36
-27
1
5
- Gladstone Giants Y5/6 (Grp B)
6
0
1
5
19
67
-48
1
2
Auckland Schools - Central West - Friday - Year 5-6 A2 - Term 4, 2019 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Oct 18
Grading Games
v
Grading Games
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Friendly-Grading Games
Fri-Oct 25
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
v
BYE
Result Pending
BYE (NO GAME)
Regular-Round 1
Fri-Oct 25
- The Nutmegs Y4/5 (Grp A)
5 - 3
- Gladstone Superstrikers Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Oct 25
- Owairaka Wolves Y6 (Grp B)
3 - 3
- Thunder Y5/7 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Oct 25
- Gladstone Unstoppaballs Y5/6 (Grp B)
6 - 6
- Fire Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Oct 25
- Gladstone Giants Y5/6 (Grp B)
2 - 9
- Metro Raiders Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-R6 Brought Fwd
Fri-Nov 1
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
2 - 4
- Thunder Y5/7 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 2
Fri-Nov 1
- Metro Raiders Y5/6 (Grp A)
1 - 9
- Gladstone Superstrikers Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Nov 1
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
1 - 7
- Owairaka Wolves Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-R9 Brought Fwd
Fri-Nov 1
- Gladstone Giants Y5/6 (Grp B)
0 - 21
- Gladstone Unstoppaballs Y5/6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 1
- Fire Y6 (Grp B)
3 - 6
- The Nutmegs Y4/5 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 8
- The Nutmegs Y4/5 (Grp A)
5 - 1
- Metro Raiders Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 3
Fri-Nov 8
- Gladstone Giants Y5/6 (Grp B)
4 - 10
- Fire Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Nov 8
- Gladstone Superstrikers Y5/6 (Grp A)
6 - 1
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 8
- Owairaka Wolves Y6 (Grp B)
3 - 3
- Thunder Y5/7 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 8
- Gladstone Unstoppaballs Y5/6 (Grp B)
7 - 2
- Wizards Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 15
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
1 - 4
- Metro Raiders Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 4
Fri-Nov 15
- Gladstone Unstoppaballs Y5/6 (Grp B)
4 - 10
- The Nutmegs Y4/5 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Nov 15
- Wizards Y6 (Grp B)
13 - 3
- Gladstone Giants Y5/6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 15
- Gladstone Superstrikers Y5/6 (Grp A)
4 - 4
- Thunder Y5/7 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Nov 15
- Fire Y6 (Grp B)
6 - 2
- Owairaka Wolves Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 22
- Thunder Y5/7 (Grp A)
1 - 2
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 5
Fri-Nov 22
- Gladstone Unstoppaballs Y5/6 (Grp B)
4 - 3
- Owairaka Wolves Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Nov 22
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
0 - 12
- The Nutmegs Y4/5 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 22
- Wizards Y6 (Grp B)
3 - 7
- Fire Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Nov 22
- Gladstone Superstrikers Y5/6 (Grp A)
12 - 8
- Gladstone Giants Y5/6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 29
- The Nutmegs Y4/5 (Grp A)
6 - 0
- Thunder Y5/7 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 6
Fri-Nov 29
- Gladstone Unstoppaballs Y5/6 (Grp B)
7 - 0
- Gladstone Superstrikers Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Nov 29
- Owairaka Wolves Y6 (Grp B)
2 - 7
- Wizards Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Nov 29
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
2 - 2
- Gladstone Giants Y5/6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Fri-Nov 29
- Metro Raiders Y5/6 (Grp A)
2 - 6
- Fire Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Fri-Dec 6
- Gladstone Unstoppaballs Y5/6 (Grp B)
1 - 2
- Gladstone Superstrikers Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-SCHOOL FINAL A2
Fri-Dec 6
- The Nutmegs Y4/5 (Grp A)
3 - 2
- Fire Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-DIV FINAL A2
Fri-Dec 6
- Marist Maserati Y5/6 (Grp A)
3 - 4
- Gladstone Giants Y5/6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-DIV 9th - 10th
Fri-Dec 6
- Thunder Y5/7 (Grp A)
3 - 1
- Owairaka Wolves Y6 (Grp B)
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-DIV 5th - 6th
Fri-Dec 6
- Wizards Y6 (Grp B)
5 - 1
- Metro Raiders Y5/6 (Grp A)
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-DIV 7th - 8th
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open
Division:
Year 5 - 6
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
18/10/2019
End Date:
27/12/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play FUTSAL for SCHOOL
Boys & Girls
Year 1 - 8
More Info:
Games: 30min )1 x period)
Points:
Win = 3 pts
Score Draw (ie 1-1, 2-2...) = 2 pts
Draw (0-0) = 1 pt
Loss = 0 pts
Format:
Week 1: Grading
Weeks 2-6: League rounds
Week 7 & 8: Finals
Venue: Unitec Sports Centre
Ben Entry 3 & 4
Carrington Rd
Mt Albert