Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Mixed - City West - Thursday - A1 - Season 3, 2019
(
October 2019
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Mixed - City West - Thursday - A1 - Season 3, 2019 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
Ratini Marikena
7
6
0
1
70
12
58
0
18
Amborghini
7
6
0
1
50
22
28
0
18
Golden Kowhai
7
5
0
2
47
20
27
0
15
Black T
7
4
0
3
38
37
1
0
12
Futsal Freshies
7
3
0
4
48
46
2
0
9
Thunder
7
2
0
5
36
60
-24
0
6
LDeez
7
2
0
5
40
74
-34
0
6
Futloose
7
0
0
7
25
83
-58
0
0
Mixed - City West - Thursday - A1 - Season 3, 2019 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Thu-Oct 10
Golden Kowhai
9 - 4
LDeez
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 1
Thu-Oct 10
Thunder
v
Golden Kowhai
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 10
Futsal Freshies
v
LDeez
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 10
Ratini Marikena
8 - 0
Black T
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 10
Amborghini
15 - 1
Futloose
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 17
Futsal Freshies
13 - 6
Futloose
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 2
Thu-Oct 17
Golden Kowhai
4 - 6
LDeez
Complete
Unitec - 2
Friendly
Thu-Oct 17
Amborghini
2 - 0
Ratini Marikena
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 17
Thunder
(Forfeit) 0 - 5
Black T
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 24
Amborghini
4 - 0
Futsal Freshies
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 3
Thu-Oct 24
Golden Kowhai
9 - 1
Futloose
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 24
LDeez
6 - 7
Black T
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 24
Thunder
1 - 23
Ratini Marikena
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 31
Golden Kowhai
9 - 6
Futsal Freshies
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 4
Thu-Oct 31
Black T
12 - 4
Futloose
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 31
LDeez
3 - 19
Ratini Marikena
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 31
Amborghini
10 - 4
Thunder
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 7
Black T
6 - 3
Futsal Freshies
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 5
Thu-Nov 7
LDeez
1 - 11
Thunder
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 7
Amborghini
4 - 3
Golden Kowhai
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 7
Futloose
6 - 12
Ratini Marikena
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 7
Futsal Freshies
19 - 10
LDeez
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-R1 Catch-Up
Thu-Nov 7
Thunder
0 - 12
Golden Kowhai
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-R1 Catch-Up
Thu-Nov 14
Amborghini
4 - 8
LDeez
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 6
Thu-Nov 14
Futloose
2 - 14
Thunder
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 14
Ratini Marikena
5 - (Default) 0
Futsal Freshies
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 14
Black T
2 - 5
Golden Kowhai
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 21
Futsal Freshies
7 - 6
Thunder
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 7
Thu-Nov 21
Futloose
5 - 8
LDeez
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 21
Ratini Marikena
3 - 0
Golden Kowhai
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 21
Amborghini
11 - 6
Black T
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 28
SEE PLAY-OFFS DRAW
v
PLAY-OFFS A1 & A2
Result Pending
Unitec - 1
Regular-PLAY-OFFS A1,A2
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open
Division:
Mixed
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/10/2019
End Date:
13/02/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play MIXED FUTSAL
* min 2 x females on court (excl GK)
* To improve the fun level for female players... the Male '50% Power Rule' applies when a female is in the path of the ball
More Info:
Games: 35min (1 x period)
Points:
Win = 3 pts
Score Draw (1-1, 2-2..) = 2 pts *
Draw (0-0) = 1 pt
Loss = 0 pts
* Score Draws
- 1 point appears in the D column
- The 2nd point appears in the BP column
Venue:
Unitec Sports Centre
Btn Entry 3 or 4
Carrington Rd
Mt Albert