Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Year 7-8 A1 - Term 3, 2019
(
August 2019
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Year 7-8 A1 - Term 3, 2019 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
- Tigers Y8
7
7
0
0
41
20
21
0
21
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
7
5
1
1
51
25
26
1
17
- SPC The Priests Y8
7
5
0
2
44
26
18
0
15
- The Desert Foxes Y7
7
3
1
3
30
41
-11
1
11
- Quantum Y8
7
2
2
3
32
38
-6
2
10
- FC Legend Y8
7
2
0
5
23
32
-9
0
6
- MRIS A Y7/8
7
1
1
5
29
40
-11
1
5
- Ponsonby Power Y7
7
0
1
6
23
51
-28
1
2
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Year 7-8 A1 - Term 3, 2019 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Aug 3
- Quantum Y8
5 - 6
- SPC The Priests Y8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular-Round 1
Sat-Aug 3
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
14 - 1
- Ponsonby Power Y7
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 3
- Quantum Y8
4 - 3
- FC Legend Y8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 3
- The Desert Foxes Y7
6 - 5
- MRIS A Y7/8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 3
- Tigers Y8
v
- MRIS A Y7/8
Result Pending
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 3
- The Desert Foxes Y7
v
- SPC The Priests Y8
Result Pending
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 3
Mt Roskill Y5/7
v
Withdrew
Result Pending
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
- FC Legend Y8
1 - 3
- The Desert Foxes Y7
Complete
AGS 1
Regular-Round 2
Sat-Aug 10
- Quantum Y8
0 - 9
- Tigers Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
- MRIS A Y7/8
7 - 7
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
- SPC The Priests Y8
8 - 4
- Ponsonby Power Y7
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
- SPC The Priests Y8
5 - 2
- MRIS A Y7/8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular-Round 3
Sat-Aug 17
- The Desert Foxes Y7
6 - 6
- Quantum Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
- Tigers Y8
4 - 2
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
- Ponsonby Power Y7
2 - 6
- FC Legend Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 24
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
7 - 4
- SPC The Priests Y8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular-Round 4
Sat-Aug 24
- MRIS A Y7/8
4 - 7
- FC Legend Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 24
- Quantum Y8
6 - 6
- Ponsonby Power Y7
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 24
- The Desert Foxes Y7
5 - 6
- Tigers Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 31
- Tigers Y8
6 - 4
- SPC The Priests Y8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular-Round 5
Sat-Aug 31
- FC Legend Y8
3 - 6
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 31
- Ponsonby Power Y7
4 - 7
- The Desert Foxes Y7
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 31
- MRIS A Y7/8
3 - 7
- Quantum Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
- Ponsonby Power Y7
4 - 5
- Tigers Y8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular-Round 6
Sat-Sep 7
- The Desert Foxes Y7
4 - 7
- MRIS A Y7/8
Complete
AGS 2
Friendly
Sat-Sep 7
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
5 - 4
- Quantum Y8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
- SPC The Priests Y8
8 - 1
- FC Legend Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 14
- Quantum Y8
v
Bye
Result Pending
BYE (NO GAME)
Regular-Round 7
Sat-Sep 14
- The Desert Foxes Y7
1 - 9
- SPC The Priests Y8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 14
- MRIS A Y7/8
5 - 2
- Ponsonby Power Y7
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 14
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
10 - 2
- The Desert Foxes Y7
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 14
- FC Legend Y8
2 - 5
- Tigers Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 14
- Tigers Y8
6 - 3
- MRIS A Y7/8
Complete
AGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 21
- Ponsonby Power Y7
v
Bye
Result Pending
AGS 1
Postseason-Play-Offs
Sat-Sep 21
- Tigers Y8
9 - 2
- FC Legend Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Postseason
Sat-Sep 21
- SPC The Priests Y8
3 - 6
- MRIS A Y7/8
Complete
AGS 1
Postseason-SCHOOL Semi 2
Sat-Sep 21
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
5 - 3
SKS Louis Y7
Complete
AGS 1
Postseason-SCHOOL Semi 1
Sat-Sep 21
- The Desert Foxes Y7
(Default) 0 - 5
- Quantum Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Postseason
Sat-Sep 28
- Tigers Y8
v
Bye
Result Pending
AGS 1
Postseason
Sat-Sep 28
- MRIS A Y7/8
v
Bye
Result Pending
AGS 1
Postseason-Play-Offs
Sat-Sep 28
- The Desert Foxes Y7
4 - 7
- Quantum Y8
Complete
AGS 2
Postseason-DIV 4th - 5th
Sat-Sep 28
- FC Legend Y8
2 - 3
- Ponsonby Power Y7
Complete
AGS 2
Postseason-DIV 6th - 7th
Sat-Sep 28
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
5 - (Default) 0
- SPC The Priests Y8
Complete
AGS 1
Postseason-DIV 2nd - 3rd
Sun-Oct 20
- St Heliers Gunners Y7/8
3 - 1
- MRIS A Y7/8
Complete
AGS 1
Postseason-SCHOOL FINAL A1
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open
Division:
Year 7 - 8
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
3/08/2019
End Date:
20/10/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play FUTSAL for SCHOOL
Boys & Girls
Year 1 - 8
More Info:
Games: 35min (1 x period)
Points:
Win = 3 pts
Score Draw (1-1, 2-2..) = 2 pts
Draw (0-0) = 1 pt
Loss = 0 pts
Venues:
1 AGS Sports Centre
(Auckland Grammar School)
Gate 3 or 4
Mountain Rd, Mt Eden