Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Y3-4 A1 - Term 4, 2018
(
November 2018
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Y3-4 A1 - Term 4, 2018 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
- The Gunners Y4
7
5
0
2
38
12
26
0
15
- Barca Y4
6
4
1
1
19
8
11
1
14
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
7
4
0
3
21
13
8
0
12
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
7
3
1
3
19
32
-13
1
11
- Maungawhau United Y3
7
2
2
3
15
20
-5
2
10
- Remuera Rockets Y4
7
2
2
3
16
27
-11
2
10
- Mt Roskill Futsal Y2/4
6
3
0
3
26
17
9
0
9
- Daredevils Y4/5
7
1
0
6
12
37
-25
0
3
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Y3-4 A1 - Term 4, 2018 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Nov 3
- Remuera Rockets Y4
1 - 8
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 1
Sat-Nov 3
- The Gunners Y4
15 - 2
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Nov 3
- Daredevils Y4/5
4 - 9
- Maungawhau United Y3
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Nov 3
- Barca Y4
v
- Mt Roskill Futsal Y2/4
Result Pending
EGGS 2
Regular-R6 Brought Fwd
Sat-Nov 10
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
2 - 6
- The Gunners Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 2
Sat-Nov 10
- Remuera Rockets Y4
3 - 2
- Daredevils Y4/5
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Nov 10
- Barca Y4
6 - 2
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Nov 10
- Maungawhau United Y3
1 - 9
- Mt Roskill Futsal Y2/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-R6 Brought Fwd
Sat-Nov 17
- Maungawhau United Y3
3 - 2
- The Gunners Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 3
Sat-Nov 17
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
4 - 2
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Nov 17
- Daredevils Y4/5
0 - 6
- Barca Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Nov 17
- Remuera Rockets Y4
1 - 7
- Mt Roskill Futsal Y2/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Nov 24
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
1 - 1
- Maungawhau United Y3
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 4 & 5
Sat-Nov 24
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
1 - 0
- Barca Y4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-Games: 15min
Sat-Nov 24
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
2 - 6
- Remuera Rockets Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Nov 24
- Barca Y4
1 - 0
- Maungawhau United Y3
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Nov 24
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
1 - 2
- Daredevils Y4/5
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Nov 24
- The Gunners Y4
4 - 2
- Mt Roskill Futsal Y2/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Nov 24
- The Gunners Y4
3 - 0
- Remuera Rockets Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Nov 24
- Daredevils Y4/5
1 - 8
- Mt Roskill Futsal Y2/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Dec 1
- Daredevils Y4/5
2 - 3
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 6 & 7
Sat-Dec 1
- Barca Y4
2 - 1
- The Gunners Y4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-Games: 15min
Sat-Dec 1
- The Gunners Y4
7 - 1
- Daredevils Y4/5
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Dec 1
- Remuera Rockets Y4
4 - 4
- Barca Y4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Dec 1
- Mt Roskill Futsal Y2/4
(Default) 0 - 5
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Dec 1
- Maungawhau United Y3
0 - 2
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Dec 1
- Maungawhau United Y3
1 - 1
- Remuera Rockets Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Dec 1
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
5 - (Default) 0
- Mt Roskill Futsal Y2/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Dec 8
- Daredevils Y4/5
10 - 0
Indy Maserati Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason
Sat-Dec 8
- The Gunners Y4
6 - 2
- Barca Y4
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-DIV FINAL
Sat-Dec 8
- Maungawhau United Y3
(Default) 0 - 5
- Remuera Rockets Y4
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-3rd - 4th
Sat-Dec 8
- Maungawhau Night Howlers Y4
5 - 1
- Maungawhau Strikers Y3
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-SCHOOL FINAL A1
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open
Division:
Year 1 - 2
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
3/11/2018
End Date:
22/12/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play FUTSAL for SCHOOL
Year 1 - 8
More Info:
Games: 30min (1 x period)
Points:
Win = 3 pts
Score Draw (1-1, 2-2..) = 2 pts
Draw (0-0) = 1 pt
Loss = O pts
Venues:
1 EGGS Sports Centre
(Epsom Girls Grammar School)
Silver Rd entry
Epsom/Newmarket
2 AGS Sports Centre
(Auckland Grammar School)
Gate 3 or 4
Mountain Rd, Mt Eden
3 DIO Dawn Jones Sports Centre
(Diocesan School)
Clyde St entry
Epsom