Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Men - City West - Thursday - Season 1, 2018
(
March 2018
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Men - City West - Thursday - Season 1, 2018 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
Venareal
14
13
1
0
103
63
40
1
41
Kanaka FC
14
8
3
3
108
61
47
3
30
Balding Eagles
14
9
0
5
101
74
27
0
27
Shenanigans
14
7
0
7
73
76
-3
0
21
The Piglets
14
6
1
7
91
92
-1
1
20
Team 5
14
4
0
10
87
115
-28
0
12
Joga Bonito
14
3
1
10
63
99
-36
1
11
Tea and Busquets
14
3
0
11
69
115
-46
0
9
Men - City West - Thursday - Season 1, 2018 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Thu-Mar 22
Balding Eagles
2 - 6
Tea and Busquets
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Mar 22
Venareal
6 - 6
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 1
Thu-Mar 22
The Piglets
8 - 2
Shenanigans
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Mar 22
Joga Bonito
6 - 11
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Mar 29
NO Games
v
Easter Holiday
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-NO Games
Thu-Apr 5
Venareal
5 - 2
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 2
Thu-Apr 5
Kanaka FC
7 - 2
The Piglets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 5
Joga Bonito
0 - 5
Shenanigans
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Apr 5
Tea and Busquets
7 - 9
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 12
The Piglets
4 - 9
Venareal
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 3
Thu-Apr 12
Shenanigans
4 - 1
Tea and Busquets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 12
Balding Eagles
9 - 7
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Apr 12
Kanaka FC
8 - 4
Joga Bonito
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 19
The Piglets
5 - 10
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 4
Thu-Apr 19
Tea and Busquets
5 - 14
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 19
Shenanigans
8 - 7
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Apr 19
Venareal
8 - 7
Joga Bonito
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Apr 26
Tea and Busquets
6 - 11
Venareal
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 5
Thu-Apr 26
Balding Eagles
6 - 0
Shenanigans
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 26
Joga Bonito
2 - 11
The Piglets
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Apr 26
Kanaka FC
6 - 7
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 3
Team 5
8 - 11
Venareal
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 6
Thu-May 3
Shenanigans
1 - 7
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 3
The Piglets
12 - 5
Tea and Busquets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 3
Joga Bonito
5 - 9
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 10
Balding Eagles
9 - 6
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 7
Thu-May 10
Venareal
8 - 6
Shenanigans
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 10
Team 5
5 - 6
The Piglets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 10
Tea and Busquets
5 - 6
Joga Bonito
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 17
Tea and Busquets
3 - 11
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 8
Thu-May 17
Kanaka FC
3 - 4
Venareal
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 17
Shenanigans
8 - 5
The Piglets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 17
Joga Bonito
2 - 4
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 24
Balding Eagles
5 - 6
Venareal
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 9
Thu-May 24
Team 5
5 - 8
Tea and Busquets
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 24
The Piglets
6 - 6
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 24
Shenanigans
10 - 2
Joga Bonito
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 31
Venareal
5 - (Default) 0
The Piglets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 10
Thu-May 31
Tea and Busquets
4 - 6
Shenanigans
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 31
Team 5
7 - 10
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 31
Kanaka FC
3 - 3
Joga Bonito
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 7
Balding Eagles
9 - 3
The Piglets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 11
Thu-Jun 7
Kanaka FC
13 - 4
Tea and Busquets
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 7
Shenanigans
10 - 7
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jun 7
Joga Bonito
5 - 6
Venareal
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 14
Venareal
10 - 4
Tea and Busquets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 12
Thu-Jun 14
Shenanigans
5 - 9
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 14
Team 5
0 - 14
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jun 14
The Piglets
10 - 11
Joga Bonito
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 21
Venareal
8 - 4
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 13
Thu-Jun 21
Kanaka FC
6 - 5
Shenanigans
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 21
Tea and Busquets
7 - 9
The Piglets
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jun 21
Balding Eagles
5 - 7
Joga Bonito
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 28
Shenanigans
3 - 6
Venareal
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 14
Thu-Jun 28
Kanaka FC
9 - 5
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 28
The Piglets
10 - 6
Team 5
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jun 28
Joga Bonito
3 - 4
Tea and Busquets
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens
Division:
A1
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
22/03/2018
End Date:
28/06/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play MEN's FUTSAL
A1 - Competitive
A2 - Social
Lords O35 - Social
More Info:
Games: 35min (1 x period)
Points:
Win = 3 pts
Score Draw (1-1, 2-2...) = 2 Pts *
Draw (0-) = 1 pt
Loss = O pts
* the extra point appears as a Bonus Point
Venue: Unitec Sports Centre
Btn Entry 3 & 4
Carrington Rd
Mt Albert