Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Mixed - City West - Thursday - Season 1, 2018
(
March 2018
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Mixed - City West - Thursday - Season 1, 2018 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
Loiter
9
6
1
2
69
46
23
0
19
Tsunami
9
5
1
3
57
38
19
1
17
Auckland Nude SkyDs
9
4
1
4
44
22
22
1
14
LDEEZ
10
3
0
7
44
66
-22
0
9
Beerly Athletic
9
3
0
6
22
66
-44
0
9
The Chevies
2
1
1
0
13
11
2
0
4
Mixed - City West - Thursday - Season 1, 2018 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Thu-Mar 22
Auckland Nude SkyDs
v
Bye - NO game
Result Pending
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 1
Thu-Mar 22
Tsunami
7 - 5
Loiter
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Mar 22
LDEEZ
6 - 8
Beerly Athletic
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Mar 29
NO Games
v
Easter Holiday
Result Pending
CLOSED
Regular-NO Games
Thu-Apr 5
Loiter
8 - 6
Beerly Athletic
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 2
Thu-Apr 5
Auckland Nude SkyDs
0 - 1
Tsunami
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 5
LDEEZ
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 12
Beerly Athletic
5 - 0
Tsunami
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 3
Thu-Apr 12
Loiter
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 12
LDEEZ
1 - 0
Auckland Nude SkyDs
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 19
LDEEZ
8 - 6
Tsunami
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 4
Thu-Apr 19
Auckland Nude SkyDs
0 - 1
Loiter
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 19
Beerly Athletic
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 26
Loiter
10 - 7
LDEEZ
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 5
Thu-Apr 26
Tsunami
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Apr 26
Beerly Athletic
1 - 0
Auckland Nude SkyDs
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 3
Tsunami
7 - 0
Beerly Athletic
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 6
Thu-May 3
Auckland Nude SkyDs
10 - 4
LDEEZ
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 3
Loiter
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 10
Beerly Athletic
0 - 18
Loiter
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 7
Thu-May 10
Tsunami
10 - 10
Auckland Nude SkyDs
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 10
LDEEZ
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 17
Tsunami
9 - 2
LDEEZ
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 8
Thu-May 17
Loiter
1 - 7
Auckland Nude SkyDs
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 17
Beerly Athletic
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 24
Beerly Athletic
2 - 3
LDEEZ
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 9
Thu-May 24
Loiter
8 - 4
Tsunami
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-May 24
Auckland Nude SkyDs
v
Bye - NO Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-May 31
Auckland Nude SkyDs
11 - 0
Beerly Athletic
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 10
Thu-May 31
Tsunami
9 - 6
The Chevies
Complete
Unitec - 2
Friendly
Thu-May 31
LDEEZ
7 - 10
Loiter
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 7
Tsunami
13 - 0
Beerly Athletic
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 11
Thu-Jun 7
Loiter
8 - 8
The Chevies
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jun 7
Auckland Nude SkyDs
6 - 3
LDEEZ
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jun 14
Beerly Athletic
6 - 5
The Chevies
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-5th - 6th
Thu-Jun 14
Tsunami
11 - 6
Auckland Nude SkyDs
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Semi-Final 2
Thu-Jun 14
Loiter
6 - 5
LDEEZ
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-Semi-Final 1
Thu-Jun 21
LDEEZ
6 - 8
Beerly Athletic
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-Semi 2 3rd-6th
Thu-Jun 21
Auckland Nude SkyDs
7 - 2
The Chevies
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Semi 1 3rd-6th
Thu-Jun 21
Loiter
0 - 3
Tsunami
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-FINAL - Game 1
Thu-Jun 28
Loiter
6 - 11
Tsunami
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-FINAL- Game 2
Thu-Jun 28
Auckland Nude SkyDs
9 - 4
Beerly Athletic
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-3rd - 4th
Thu-Jun 28
LDEEZ
3 - 5
The Chevies
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-5th - 6th
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open
Division:
A1
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
22/03/2018
End Date:
28/06/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play MIXED FUTSAL
- min 2 x females as court players (excl GK)
More Info:
Games: 35min (1 x period)
Venue: Unitec Sports Centre
Btn Entry 3 & 4
Carrington Rd
Mt Albert