Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Y3-4 A2/Y5-6 A3 - Term 3, 2017
(
July 2017
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Y3-4 A2/Y5-6 A3 - Term 3, 2017 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
Futsal Ferns Y6G
7
6
0
1
36
17
19
0
18
ACG Assassins Y6
7
5
2
0
32
14
18
0
17
School Mash Y5G
7
5
1
1
40
14
26
0
16
Kings Kellow Y5
7
3
0
4
12
24
-12
0
9
Ronaldo Y3/4
7
2
2
3
21
27
-6
0
8
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
7
2
1
4
18
25
-7
0
7
ACG Annihilators Y6
4
1
2
1
15
15
0
0
5
Maungawhau United Y2
7
1
2
4
16
30
-14
0
5
The Strikers Y6/7G
4
1
0
3
10
10
0
0
3
ACG Y4/6G
7
1
0
6
9
33
-24
0
3
Auckland Schools - Central - Saturday - Y3-4 A2/Y5-6 A3 - Term 3, 2017 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Jul 29
Grading
v
Games
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Friendly-Grading Games
Sat-Aug 5
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
1 - 4
ACG Assassins Y6
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 1
Sat-Aug 5
Futsal Ferns Y6G
7 - 0
ACG Y4/6G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 5
Kings Kellow Y5
1 - 7
Ronaldo Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 5
Maungawhau United Y2
v
The Strikers Y6/7G
Result Pending
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 5
School Mash Y5G
9 - 2
Maungawhau United Y2
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
ACG Y4/6G
0 - 6
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 2
Sat-Aug 12
Ronaldo Y3/4
4 - 8
Futsal Ferns Y6G
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
Kings Kellow Y5
1 - 0
Maungawhau United Y2
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
The Strikers Y6/7G
v
ACG Assassins Y6
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
ACG Assassins Y6
1 - 1
School Mash Y5G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
ACG Assassins Y6
3 - 2
ACG Y4/6G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-Round 3
Sat-Aug 19
Maungawhau United Y2
3 - 3
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
Kings Kellow Y5
2 - 5
Futsal Ferns Y6G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
School Mash Y5G
9 - 1
Ronaldo Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
The Strikers Y6/7G
3 - 6
School Mash Y5G
Complete
EGGS 2
Friendly
Sat-Aug 26
ACG Assassins Y6
8 - 1
Maungawhau United Y2
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular-Round 4
Sat-Aug 26
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
4 - 5
ACG Annihilators Y6
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Aug 26
ACG Y4/6G
1 - 2
Kings Kellow Y5
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 26
Ronaldo Y3/4
1 - 0
The Strikers Y6/7G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Aug 26
Futsal Ferns Y6G
4 - 3
School Mash Y5G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 2
ACG Annihilators Y6
4 - 5
ACG Y4/6G
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 5
Sat-Sep 2
Ronaldo Y3/4
3 - 3
Maungawhau United Y2
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 2
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
0 - 3
Kings Kellow Y5
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 2
Futsal Ferns Y6G
4 - 6
ACG Assassins Y6
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 2
The Strikers Y6/7G
4 - 6
School Mash Y5G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 9
Maungawhau United Y2
5 - 0
ACG Y4/6G
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 6
Sat-Sep 9
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
4 - 3
Ronaldo Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 9
ACG Annihilators Y6
4 - 4
ACG Assassins Y6
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 9
The Strikers Y6/7G
0 - 2
Futsal Ferns Y6G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 9
School Mash Y5G
5 - 2
Kings Kellow Y5
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
Maungawhau United Y2
2 - 6
Futsal Ferns Y6G
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 7
Sat-Sep 16
Kings Kellow Y5
1 - 6
ACG Assassins Y6
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
ACG Annihilators Y6
2 - 2
Ronaldo Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
ACG Y4/6G
1 - 6
The Strikers Y6/7G
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
School Mash Y5G
7 - 0
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Sat-Sep 23
Maungawhau United Y2
3 - 3
ACG Y4/6G
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-Semi 5th - 10th
Sat-Sep 23
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
1 - 6
MENPS Tornadoes Y4
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-Semi 3 5th-10th
Sat-Sep 23
Ronaldo Y3/4
3 - 4
Kings Barcelona Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-Semi 2 5th-10th
Sat-Sep 23
Futsal Ferns Y6G
5 - 1
Kings Kellow Y5
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-Semi 1 Y5/6 A3
Sat-Sep 23
ACG Assassins Y6
1 - 3
School Mash Y5G
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-Semi 2 Y5/6 A3
Sat-Sep 23
ACG Annihilators Y6
2 - 3
The Strikers Y6/7G
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-5 - 6th Y5/6 A3
Sat-Sep 30
ACG Y4/6G
6 - 2
Olive Y4G
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-11th - 12th
Sat-Sep 30
ACG Assassins Y6
9 - 1
Kings Kellow Y5
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-3rd - 4th
Sat-Sep 30
ACG Annihilators Y6
5 - 0
Tornadoes Y6
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-13th - 14th
Sat-Sep 30
Futsal Ferns Y6G
2 - 5
School Mash Y5G
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-FINAL Y5/6 A3
Sat-Sep 30
The Strikers Y6/7G
6 - 1
Kohia Snow Leopards
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-9th - 14th
Sat-Sep 30
Ronaldo Y3/4
3 - 1
Maungawhau Night Howlers Y3/4
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-9th - 10th
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open
Division:
A3
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
29/07/2017
End Date:
28/10/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play FUTSAL for SCHOOL
Year 1 - 8
More Info:
Games: 28min (1 x period)
Week 1: Grading games
Week 2: League starts
Venue: EGGS Sports Centre
(Epsom Girls Grammar)
Silver Rd entry
Epsom/Newmarket