Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Men - City - Wednesday - A2 - Season 2, 2017
(
July 2017
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Men - City - Wednesday - A2 - Season 2, 2017 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
Dads Army
10
8
1
1
47
32
15
0
25
Beasts of the East
10
7
0
3
62
42
20
0
21
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
10
6
2
2
59
35
24
0
20
Huhu Grubs
10
6
1
3
60
48
12
0
19
Jo Jo's
10
6
0
4
52
37
15
0
18
DHC
10
3
2
5
39
45
-6
0
11
Crazy Horses FC
10
2
3
5
35
52
-17
0
9
Unathletico Madrid
10
3
0
7
35
60
-25
0
9
Underarrest
10
2
2
6
35
55
-20
0
8
The Black Keegans
10
1
1
8
30
48
-18
0
4
Sports Team
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Men - City - Wednesday - A2 - Season 2, 2017 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Wed-Jul 19
Grading
v
Games
Result Pending
SPC 1
Friendly-Grading Games
Wed-Jul 26
Beasts of the East
3 - 7
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 1
Wed-Jul 26
DHC
v
Huhu Grubs
Result Pending
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Jul 26
The Black Keegans
0 - 6
DHC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Jul 26
Dads Army
5 - 3
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Jul 26
Crazy Horses FC
v
Jo Jo's
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Jul 26
Underarrest
4 - 5
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Jul 26
The Black Keegans
v
Underarrest
Result Pending
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 2
Crazy Horses FC
4 - 10
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 2
Wed-Aug 2
DHC
7 - 3
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 2
The Black Keegans
4 - 5
Jo Jo's
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 2
Underarrest
5 - 11
Huhu Grubs
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 2
Beasts of the East
2 - 7
Dads Army
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 9
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
3 - 5
Underarrest
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 3
Wed-Aug 9
Dads Army
4 - 2
The Black Keegans
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 9
Crazy Horses FC
5 - 5
DHC
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 9
Unathletico Madrid
5 - 0
Huhu Grubs
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 9
Jo Jo's
5 - 6
Beasts of the East
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 16
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
3 - 3
DHC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 4
Wed-Aug 16
Unathletico Madrid
2 - 8
The Black Keegans
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 16
Jo Jo's
7 - 4
Underarrest
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 16
Dads Army
4 - 4
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 16
Huhu Grubs
9 - 8
Beasts of the East
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 23
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
3 - 4
Dads Army
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 5
Wed-Aug 23
Unathletico Madrid
5 - 2
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 23
Jo Jo's
3 - 2
DHC
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 23
Huhu Grubs
6 - 3
The Black Keegans
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 23
Underarrest
1 - 9
Beasts of the East
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 30
Unathletico Madrid
2 - 9
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 6
Wed-Aug 30
The Black Keegans
3 - 7
Beasts of the East
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 30
Underarrest
1 - 4
DHC
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 30
Jo Jo's
3 - 5
Dads Army
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 30
Huhu Grubs
5 - 5
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 6
The Black Keegans
1 - 3
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 7
Wed-Sep 6
Huhu Grubs
4 - 8
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 6
Beasts of the East
9 - 3
DHC
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 6
Jo Jo's
13 - 5
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 6
Underarrest
6 - 5
Dads Army
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 6
Sports Team
v
TBA
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Friendly
Wed-Sep 13
The Black Keegans
3 - 8
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 8
Wed-Sep 13
DHC
3 - 5
Dads Army
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 13
Beasts of the East
6 - 3
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Wed-Sep 13
Huhu Grubs
4 - 3
Jo Jo's
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Wed-Sep 13
Underarrest
4 - 6
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 13
Sports Team
3 - 8
Huhu Grubs
Complete
EGGS 2
Friendly
Wed-Sep 20
DHC
1 - 7
The Black Keegans
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly-Round 9
Wed-Sep 20
Crazy Horses FC
8 - 1
Underarrest
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly
Wed-Sep 20
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
5 - 4
Jo Jo's
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Wed-Sep 20
Dads Army
3 - 2
Huhu Grubs
Complete
EGGS 2
Regular
Wed-Sep 20
Dads Army
11 - 3
Sports Team
Complete
EGGS 2
Friendly
Wed-Sep 20
Unathletico Madrid
1 - 4
Beasts of the East
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 27
Dads Army
7 - 4
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly-Round 10
Wed-Sep 27
DHC
6 - 11
Huhu Grubs
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 27
Jo Jo's
4 - 2
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 27
Underarrest
2 - 2
The Black Keegans
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 27
Beasts of the East
v
AC Milan
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Friendly
Wed-Sep 27
Sports Team
12 - 8
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly
Wed-Oct 4
Dads Army
5 - 4
The Black Keegans
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Final Qual Rnd
Wed-Oct 4
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
3 - 3
Underarrest
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 4
Jo Jo's
5 - 0
DHC
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 4
Huhu Grubs
8 - 2
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 4
Sports Team
11 - 1
TBA
Complete
EGGS 1
Friendly
Wed-Oct 4
Beasts of the East
8 - 3
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 11
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
5 - 0
DHC
Complete
SPC 1
Postseason-Quarter-Final 3
Wed-Oct 11
Beasts of the East
5 - 0
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-Quarter-Final 2
Wed-Oct 11
Dads Army
5 - 3
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
SPC 1
Postseason-Quarter-Final 1
Wed-Oct 11
Underarrest
5 - 4
The Black Keegans
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-9th - 10th
Wed-Oct 11
Huhu Grubs
3 - 4
Jo Jo's
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-Quarter-Final 4
Wed-Oct 11
Sports Team
6 - 1
Jo Jo's
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason
Wed-Oct 18
Beasts of the East
5 - 3
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
Complete
SPC 1
Postseason-Semi 2
Wed-Oct 18
DHC
5 - 0
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
SPC 1
Postseason-Semi 4 5th-8th
Wed-Oct 18
Dads Army
5 - 2
Jo Jo's
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-Semi 1
Wed-Oct 18
The Black Keegans
1 - 10
Jo Jo's
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason
Wed-Oct 18
Underarrest
2 - 4
Sports Team
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-PlayOff 9-11th
Wed-Oct 18
Huhu Grubs
0 - 5
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
EGGS 2
Postseason-PlayOff 9-11th
Wed-Oct 25
Mercedes-Benz Auckland
7 - 4
DHC
Complete
SPC 1
Postseason-3rd - 4th
Wed-Oct 25
Dads Army
4 - 4
Beasts of the East
Complete
SPC 1
Postseason-FINAL
Wed-Oct 25
Jo Jo's
4 - 4
Unathletico Madrid
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-5th - 6th
Wed-Oct 25
Underarrest
5 - 0
Crazy Horses FC
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-9th -10th- 11th
Wed-Oct 25
The Black Keegans
1 - 10
Sports Team
Complete
EGGS 1
Postseason-7th - 8th
Wed-Oct 25
Huhu Grubs
v
TBA
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Postseason-9th -10th- 11th
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens
Division:
A2
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
19/07/2017
End Date:
25/10/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play Mens's Futsal
A1
A2
More Info:
Game: 35min (1 x period)
Venues:
1 SPC gym (SPC)
(St Peters College)
Int Khyber Pass/Mountain Rds, Grafton
2 EGGS Sports Centre (EGGS)
(Epsom Girls Grammar School)
Silver Rd
Epsom/Newmarket