Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Men - City - Wednesday - A1 - Season 2, 2017
(
July 2017
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Men - City - Wednesday - A1 - Season 2, 2017 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
Oceania FC
12
11
1
0
119
44
75
0
34
Auckland All Stars
12
8
3
1
88
57
31
0
27
AC Milan
12
5
1
6
62
64
-2
0
16
Horses
12
5
1
6
61
67
-6
0
16
Laser Electrical
12
4
1
7
53
77
-24
0
13
Space5
6
3
0
3
44
35
9
0
9
The Futsal Geezas
12
2
1
9
48
83
-35
0
7
Kaurilands FC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sports Team
6
0
0
6
18
66
-48
0
0
Men - City - Wednesday - A1 - Season 2, 2017 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Wed-Jul 19
Grading
v
Games
Result Pending
SPC 1
Regular-Grading Games
Wed-Jul 26
Sports Team
1 - 9
Laser Electrical
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 1
Wed-Jul 26
AC Milan
3 - 7
Oceania FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Jul 26
The Futsal Geezas
2 - 8
Horses
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Jul 26
Auckland All Stars
7 - 7
Tomas
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly
Wed-Aug 2
Horses
11 - 4
Sports Team
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 2
Wed-Aug 2
Auckland All Stars
5 - 3
Laser Electrical
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 2
Oceania FC
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Friendly
Wed-Aug 2
The Futsal Geezas
2 - 5
AC Milan
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 9
Auckland All Stars
10 - 4
Horses
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 3
Wed-Aug 9
Laser Electrical
6 - 9
Oceania FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 9
Sports Team
5 - 7
The Futsal Geezas
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 9
AC Milan
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 16
Laser Electrical
v
Bye - NO game
Result Pending
BYE (NO GAME)
Friendly-Round 4
Wed-Aug 16
The Futsal Geezas
2 - 4
Auckland All Stars
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 16
Oceania FC
8 - 2
Horses
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 16
Sports Team
4 - 8
AC Milan
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 23
Auckland All Stars
14 - 2
Sports Team
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 5
Wed-Aug 23
AC Milan
7 - 1
Laser Electrical
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 23
Horses
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Friendly
Wed-Aug 23
Oceania FC
7 - 3
The Futsal Geezas
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 30
Laser Electrical
6 - 3
Horses
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 6
Wed-Aug 30
The Futsal Geezas
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Friendly
Wed-Aug 30
Sports Team
2 - 17
Oceania FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Aug 30
Auckland All Stars
9 - 4
AC Milan
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 6
Laser Electrical
10 - 4
The Futsal Geezas
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 7
Wed-Sep 6
Sports Team
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Friendly
Wed-Sep 6
Horses
5 - 5
AC Milan
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 6
Auckland All Stars
6 - 6
Oceania FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 13
Laser Electrical
3 - 9
Space5
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 8
Wed-Sep 13
Oceania FC
7 - 5
AC Milan
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 13
Horses
5 - 2
The Futsal Geezas
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 13
Auckland All Stars
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
SPC 1
Friendly
Wed-Sep 20
Laser Electrical
v
Bye - NO game
Result Pending
SPC 1
Friendly-Round 9
Wed-Sep 20
Horses
1 - 13
Oceania FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 20
AC Milan
5 - 7
Space5
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 20
Auckland All Stars
6 - 6
The Futsal Geezas
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 27
Oceania FC
14 - 1
Laser Electrical
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 10
Wed-Sep 27
The Futsal Geezas
3 - 14
Space5
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Sep 27
AC Milan
v
Beasts of the East
Result Pending
EGGS 1
Friendly
Wed-Sep 27
Horses
3 - 7
Auckland All Stars
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 4
Auckland All Stars
6 - 6
Laser Electrical
Complete
EGGS 1
Regular-Round 11
Wed-Oct 4
AC Milan
2 - 7
The Futsal Geezas
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 4
Space5
0 - 5
Horses
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 4
Oceania FC
10 - 1
Beasts of the East
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly
Wed-Oct 11
Laser Electrical
0 - 5
AC Milan
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 12
Wed-Oct 11
The Futsal Geezas
5 - 11
Oceania FC
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 11
Horses
3 - 10
Kaurilands FC
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly
Wed-Oct 11
Space5
6 - 9
Auckland All Stars
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 18
Horses
9 - 2
Laser Electrical
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 13
Wed-Oct 18
Oceania FC
10 - 8
Space5
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 18
The Futsal Geezas
7 - 12
Kaurilands FC
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly
Wed-Oct 18
AC Milan
5 - 10
Auckland All Stars
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 25
The Futsal Geezas
5 - 6
Laser Electrical
Complete
SPC 1
Regular-Round 14
Wed-Oct 25
Oceania FC
10 - 2
Auckland All Stars
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 25
Space5
12 - 5
Kaurilands FC
Complete
SPC 1
Friendly
Wed-Oct 25
AC Milan
8 - 5
Horses
Complete
SPC 1
Regular
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens
Division:
A1
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
19/07/2017
End Date:
25/10/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play Men's Futsal
A1
A2
More Info:
Games: 35min (1 x period)
Venues:
1 SPC gym
(St Peters College)
Int Khyber pass/Mountain Rds
Grafton
2 EGGS Sports Centre
(Epsom Girls Grammar)
Silver Rd entry
Epsom/Newmarket