Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Men - City West - Thursday - A1 - Season 2, 2017
(
July 2017
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Men - City West - Thursday - A1 - Season 2, 2017 Standings
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
BP
PTS
Venereal
10
7
3
0
50
30
20
0
24
Balding Eagles
10
6
2
2
56
39
17
0
20
Kanaka FC
10
6
1
3
53
30
23
0
19
Erudite Nutmeg
10
5
1
4
36
40
-4
0
16
Shenannigans
10
3
3
4
42
42
0
0
12
Los Burros
10
4
0
6
54
69
-15
0
12
Peruvian Whistle Fists
10
3
2
5
35
44
-9
0
11
Escape From Victory
10
3
0
7
31
50
-19
0
9
RED Star
10
2
2
6
47
55
-8
0
8
Wairaka FC
2
0
0
2
6
11
-5
0
0
Men - City West - Thursday - A1 - Season 2, 2017 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Thu-Jul 6
Erudite Nutmeg
3 - 2
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 1
Thu-Jul 6
Venereal
7 - 4
RED Star
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jul 6
Kanaka FC
0 - 5
Escape From Victory
Complete
Unitec - 2
Friendly
Thu-Jul 6
Los Burros
4 - 6
Peruvian Whistle Fists
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jul 6
Shenannigans
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Friendly
Thu-Jul 13
Erudite Nutmeg
7 - 9
Los Burros
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 2
Thu-Jul 13
Peruvian Whistle Fists
4 - 3
Escape From Victory
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jul 13
Kanaka FC
0 - 5
Venereal
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jul 13
Balding Eagles
6 - 3
RED Star
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jul 13
Kanaka FC
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jul 20
RED Star
4 - 6
Shenannigans
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 3
Thu-Jul 20
Los Burros
5 - 9
Venereal
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jul 20
Peruvian Whistle Fists
3 - 11
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jul 20
Shenannigans
3 - 5
Erudite Nutmeg
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jul 20
Escape From Victory
1 - 6
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jul 27
Venereal
5 - 3
Escape From Victory
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 4
Thu-Jul 27
Los Burros
7 - 10
RED Star
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jul 27
Balding Eagles
6 - 4
Shenannigans
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Jul 27
Kanaka FC
6 - 0
Erudite Nutmeg
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Jul 27
Peruvian Whistle Fists
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Aug 3
Shenannigans
4 - 5
Los Burros
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 5
Thu-Aug 3
Escape From Victory
4 - 1
Erudite Nutmeg
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 3
Peruvian Whistle Fists
4 - 4
Venereal
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Aug 3
RED Star
5 - 5
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 3
Balding Eagles
v
Bye - Friendly Game
Result Pending
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Aug 10
Venereal
v
Bye - NO game
Result Pending
BYE (NO GAME)
Regular-Round 6
Thu-Aug 10
Escape From Victory
4 - 3
RED Star
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 10
Balding Eagles
8 - 3
Los Burros
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Aug 10
Erudite Nutmeg
5 - 3
Peruvian Whistle Fists
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 10
Shenannigans
5 - 9
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Aug 17
Venereal
3 - 3
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 7
Thu-Aug 17
RED Star
4 - 3
Peruvian Whistle Fists
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 17
Shenannigans
7 - 1
Escape From Victory
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Aug 17
Los Burros
3 - 10
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 17
Erudite Nutmeg
4 - 2
Wairaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Friendly
Thu-Aug 24
Escape From Victory
7 - 8
Los Burros
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 8
Thu-Aug 24
Erudite Nutmeg
2 - 3
Venereal
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 24
Peruvian Whistle Fists
1 - 2
Shenannigans
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Aug 24
Balding Eagles
1 - 6
Kanaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 24
RED Star
4 - 5
Wairaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Friendly
Thu-Aug 31
Escape From Victory
3 - 7
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular-Round 9
Thu-Aug 31
Venereal
4 - 4
Shenannigans
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 31
Kanaka FC
3 - 4
Peruvian Whistle Fists
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Aug 31
RED Star
3 - 5
Erudite Nutmeg
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Aug 31
Los Burros
4 - 4
Wairaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Friendly
Thu-Sep 7
Balding Eagles
8 - 8
RED Star
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 10
Thu-Sep 7
Shenannigans
4 - 4
Peruvian Whistle Fists
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Sep 7
Kanaka FC
5 - 0
Escape From Victory
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Sep 7
Venereal
6 - 2
Wairaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Sep 7
Erudite Nutmeg
5 - 4
Los Burros
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Sep 14
Venereal
4 - 3
RED Star
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular-Round 11
Thu-Sep 14
Erudite Nutmeg
3 - 3
Shenannigans
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Sep 14
Escape From Victory
5 - 4
Wairaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Sep 14
Kanaka FC
3 - 6
Los Burros
Complete
Unitec - 1
Regular
Thu-Sep 14
Balding Eagles
4 - 3
Peruvian Whistle Fists
Complete
Unitec - 2
Regular
Thu-Sep 21
Venereal
6 - 0
Escape From Victory
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Quarter-Final 1
Thu-Sep 21
Balding Eagles
7 - 3
Peruvian Whistle Fists
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-Quarter-Final 2
Thu-Sep 21
Erudite Nutmeg
2 - 3
Shenannigans
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Quarter-Final 4
Thu-Sep 21
Kanaka FC
6 - 6
Los Burros
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-Quarter-Final 3
Thu-Sep 21
RED Star
7 - 6
Wairaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-9th - 10th
Thu-Sep 28
Venereal
4 - 6
Shenannigans
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Semi 1
Thu-Sep 28
Balding Eagles
Locker: 2
5 - 5
Los Burros
Locker: 3
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-Semi 2
Thu-Sep 28
Escape From Victory
3 - 12
RED Star
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Semi 4 5th-10th
Thu-Sep 28
Kanaka FC
5 - 2
Erudite Nutmeg
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-Semi 3 5th-10th
Thu-Sep 28
Peruvian Whistle Fists
3 - 4
Wairaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-Semi 5 5th-10th
Thu-Oct 5
Venereal
8 - 4
Balding Eagles
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-3rd - 4th
Thu-Oct 5
Erudite Nutmeg
3 - 5
Escape From Victory
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-7th - 8th
Thu-Oct 5
Shenannigans
7 - 2
Los Burros
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-FINAL
Thu-Oct 5
Kanaka FC
5 - 8
RED Star
Complete
Unitec - 1
Postseason-5th - 6th
Thu-Oct 5
Peruvian Whistle Fists
4 - 4
Wairaka FC
Complete
Unitec - 2
Postseason-9th - 10th
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens
Division:
A1
Sport:
Futsal
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
6/07/2017
End Date:
5/10/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Play MEN's FUTSAL
A1 & A2 grades
More Info:
Games: 35 min (1 x period)
Grading games: Week 1
Venue: Unitec Sports Centre
Entry 3 or 4
Carrington Rd
Mt Albert